Juan Fernández Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,9796,823
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9029,260
WilliamtownAustralia 10,9296,791
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4337,726
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0228,092
WoomeraAustralia 11,9027,396
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8588,612
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6926,023
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5715,326
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3777,070
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6627,247
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7165,416
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4495,250
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4645,881
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8116,097
WillemstadCuraçao 5,2003,231
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,2096,344
WajimaJapan 16,77510,424
WakamatsuJapan 16,51010,259
WakayamaJapan 16,89410,498
WakkanaiJapan 16,34810,159
WajirKenya 12,7637,931
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,9075,535
WindhoekNamibia 9,1565,690
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9785,579
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,7965,466
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,8415,494
WaimateNew Zealand 8,8185,479
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,8585,504
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,7635,446
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,7765,453
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,8775,516
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,8565,503
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,2575,752
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,7625,445
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,8805,518
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,8535,502
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,7635,446
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,8195,480
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0655,633
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,7915,463
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,8705,512
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,8025,469
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,7985,467
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,9845,583
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0355,615
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0055,596
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,1065,659
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,8315,488
WintonNew Zealand 8,8875,523
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,1225,668
WarsawPoland 13,5208,402
WroclawPoland 13,2188,214
WonsanSouth Korea 17,59510,934
Wad MedaniSudan 12,9368,039
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,1418,166
WauSudan 12,0367,479
WaddingtonUk 12,2307,600
Waco, TxUsa 7,5054,664
Wake IslandUsa 13,4088,332
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3645,198
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6105,350
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6164,733
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7046,030
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4855,273
Warren, OhUsa 8,2995,157
Warren, PaUsa 8,4085,225
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1715,078
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0595,008
Washington, IaUsa 8,4065,223
Washington, InUsa 8,1185,045
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6084,728
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6355,366
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9325,550
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5825,333
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3755,204
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0855,024
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2184,485
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3734,582
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6894,778
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6434,749
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8134,855
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1885,088
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1905,089
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7064,167
West Point, GaUsa 7,4354,620
West Point, NyUsa 8,3115,165
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2185,107
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7904,841
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1555,067
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9166,162
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,3395,182
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8544,880
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9704,952
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3265,174
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4245,856
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1905,089
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1545,067
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5474,690
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1425,060
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0284,989
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7445,434
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1975,715
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0915,650
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5214,674
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3235,172
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6334,743
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0615,009
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2815,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -