Juan FernŠndez Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 16,70410,380
ChlefAlgeria 11,3697,065
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,7767,318
CeresArgentina 1,6451,022
ChamicalArgentina 1,234767
ChepesArgentina 1,172729
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,6601,032
ConcordiaArgentina 1,9651,221
CůrdobaArgentina 1,391865
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,392865
CorrientesArgentina 2,0341,264
CairnsAustralia 12,6807,879
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,8696,754
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3788,313
CedunaAustralia 11,9517,427
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8197,345
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6827,881
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3967,082
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1048,143
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,0576,871
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2417,606
ChittagongBangladesh 18,46411,474
CharnocksBarbados 5,5803,467
CotonouBenin 9,5905,959
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,9632,462
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,7672,341
CabroboBrazil 4,9073,049
CaceresBrazil 2,8791,789
CaetiteBrazil 4,2422,636
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,2913,288
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,7971,738
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,7761,725
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,4562,148
Campos SalesBrazil 4,9323,065
CanavieirasBrazil 4,4582,770
CaparaoBrazil 3,9112,431
CapinopolisBrazil 3,3402,075
CaratingaBrazil 3,9262,439
CaravelasBrazil 4,3062,676
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,1232,562
CarolinaBrazil 4,3472,701
Castro, ParanŠBrazil 2,9521,834
CataguasesBrazil 3,7892,354
CatalaoBrazil 3,5112,182
CatanduvaBrazil 3,2412,014
CaxiasBrazil 4,8603,020
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,6591,652
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,4433,382
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,7292,317
ChapecoBrazil 2,6071,620
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,2842,041
CipoBrazil 4,7962,980
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,1362,570
ConceiÁ„o do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,8552,396
CordeiroBrazil 3,7852,352
CorrentinaBrazil 4,1002,548
CorumbaBrazil 2,6581,652
CoximBrazil 2,9181,814
CrateusBrazil 5,0483,137
CuiabaBrazil 3,0361,886
CuritibaBrazil 2,9881,857
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0316,233
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,6247,223
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3556,435
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2476,989
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3957,081
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,5636,564
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,1107,525
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5676,567
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7816,700
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9346,173
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9856,205
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2815,767
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1575,690
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0175,603
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0235,607
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3966,460
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0625,632
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8316,730
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7236,042
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7956,087
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,3656,441
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,9677,437
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6047,211
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2426,365
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1405,680
Comox, BcCanada 10,3196,412
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3507,053
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8836,763
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0436,241
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9476,181
ChicoChile 1,563971
ChillanChile 699434
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 630391
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,068663
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,418881
Curico-General FreireChile 713443
ChangchunChina 17,64310,964
ChangduChina 19,54912,148
ChangshaChina 18,75611,655
ChengduChina 19,59712,178
ChongqingChina 19,33212,013
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6672,900
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,8297,972
CamagueyCuba 6,1183,802
CasablancaCuba 6,3243,930
ChebCzech Republic 12,8808,003
CopenhagenDenmark 13,1128,148
CabreraDominican Republic 5,9963,726
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,9023,668
CotuiDominican Republic 5,9343,687
CanarEcuador 3,4542,146
CairoEgypt 13,5428,415
CaenFrance 12,0097,463
ChateaurouxFrance 12,0167,467
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1003,169
CocobeachGabon 9,9226,166
CologneGermany 12,5697,811
ChiosGreece 13,4338,347
CorfuGreece 12,9838,068
ConakryGuinea 8,3815,208
CatacamasHonduras 5,4473,385
CholutecaHonduras 5,2923,289
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,89010,495
CherrapunjiIndia 18,71111,628
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 18,71111,628
ChahbaharIran 16,0069,946
ClaremorrisIreland 11,7917,327
ClonesIreland 11,9177,405
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,8497,363
CorkIreland 11,7007,271
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,6977,269
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,1257,534
CameriItaly 12,4187,716
CampobassoItaly 12,6647,869
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,2107,587
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,1527,551
Cape FrascaItaly 12,1067,523
Cape MeleItaly 12,3047,646
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,6407,854
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,5007,768
CerviaItaly 12,6137,838
CiampinoItaly 12,5197,780
Cimone MountainItaly 12,4967,765
Cisa PassItaly 12,4557,739
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,4747,752
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,7087,897
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,4687,748
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,7327,912
ChibaJapan 16,47010,235
ChichibuJapan 16,56810,295
ChichijimaJapan 16,0419,968
ChoshiJapan 16,40510,194
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,1158,771
ChilekaMalawi 11,1196,910
ChitedzeMalawi 11,1276,914
ChitipaMalawi 11,3907,078
ChihuahuaMexico 7,4934,656
ComitanMexico 5,7213,555
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,0718,744
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,05811,222
ChoirMongolia 18,46911,477
CasablancaMorocco 10,5296,543
ChindeMozambique 11,0366,858
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,70811,004
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,4025,843
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,8835,520
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,7845,458
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,7955,466
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,7985,467
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,8045,471
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,9555,565
CondegaNicaragua 5,2853,284
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,16310,666
ChejuNorth Korea 17,67310,982
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,58110,925
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,56210,913
ChhorPakistan 16,86110,478
ChitralPakistan 17,33110,770
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,5001,554
ConcepcionParaguay 2,3701,473
CajamarcaPeru 2,9441,830
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0501,895
ChiclayoPeru 2,9851,855
ChimbotePeru 2,7221,691
CuzcoPeru 2,3381,453
CzestochowaPoland 13,3548,298
CoimbraPortugal 10,9286,791
CalafatRomania 13,3908,321
CeahlauRomania 13,7158,523
ClujRomania 13,5348,410
ConstantaRomania 13,8338,596
CraiovaRomania 13,4738,372
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,1099,389
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,7649,796
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,0279,338
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8938,633
Cape UelenRussia 13,4358,348
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,51810,264
CaraRussia 17,11910,638
Cerdyn’Russia 15,6459,722
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,5609,048
ChitaRussia 17,74811,029
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,73711,022
CokurdahRussia 15,0539,354
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,87010,483
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5935,340
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,59010,931
CaceresSpain 11,0206,848
CadizSpain 10,8286,729
Ciudad RealSpain 11,1586,933
CordobaSpain 11,0186,847
ColomboSri Lanka 16,32310,143
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,03411,207
ChanthaburiThailand 17,67810,985
Chiang MaiThailand 18,35011,403
Chiang RaiThailand 18,49211,491
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,76311,038
ChumphonThailand 17,43710,836
CanakkaleTurkey 13,5208,402
CorumTurkey 14,2268,840
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,61910,327
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,82310,454
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,9607,432
CernovcyUkraine 13,7508,544
ChernigovUkraine 14,1958,821
CarrascoUruguay 2,0961,303
ColoniaUruguay 1,9381,204
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8963,664
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9254,924
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0795,020
Camden, ScUsa 7,5214,674
Canton, NyUsa 8,7505,437
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7175,417
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6664,764
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0145,601
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1855,086
Casper, WyUsa 8,9625,569
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9926,209
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1795,083
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7404,810
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6405,369
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3914,593
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3964,596
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0094,977
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6564,758
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9774,957
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8455,496
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6624,761
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7615,444
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6535,377
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5964,720
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4205,232
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7295,424
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4335,240
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4575,255
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3105,785
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3035,159
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8225,482
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1025,035
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1125,041
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1525,066
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4605,257
Clark, SdUsa 8,9535,564
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6254,738
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8974,907
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1905,089
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3485,188
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4855,273
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,6587,866
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4315,239
College Park, MdUsa 8,0745,017
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4855,273
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1715,078
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5164,671
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1365,056
Columbus, InUsa 8,1085,038
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0294,989
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1965,093
Conception, MoUsa 8,3535,190
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3635,197
Conway, ArUsa 7,7524,817
Conway, ScUsa 7,5184,672
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5285,299
Corning, ArUsa 7,8434,874
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6505,375
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,1054,415
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5374,683
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4785,268
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7846,080
Covington, LaUsa 7,2804,524
Covington, TnUsa 7,8274,864
Crete, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2685,759
ChimbayUzbekistan 16,29710,127
CimbajUzbekistan 16,29710,127
CaracasVenezuela 5,0653,147
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9153,054
CoroVenezuela 5,0993,169
ChipataZambia 11,0686,878
ChomaZambia 10,3766,448
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,6106,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -