Juan Fernández Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,7346,670
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,5397,170
AlgiersAlgeria 11,5437,173
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,9007,395
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,8781,167
AzulArgentina 1,7571,092
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4587,120
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1887,574
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7557,926
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8357,976
AmberleyAustralia 11,3067,026
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,1919,440
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3449,535
AimoresBrazil 4,0412,511
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,7122,928
AltamiraBrazil 4,3652,712
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,6522,269
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,5572,210
ApodiBrazil 5,2453,259
AracajuBrazil 4,9343,066
AracuaiBrazil 4,1082,553
AragarcasBrazil 3,3112,057
AraxaBrazil 3,5132,183
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,1043,172
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1496,306
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1436,303
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2337,602
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,2565,752
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,9438,043
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3825,830
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2475,746
AbecheChad 11,7377,294
AntofagastaChile 1,393866
AricaChile 1,8941,177
AltaiChina 18,10011,248
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8302,380
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8982,422
AraucaColombia 4,6032,860
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,9853,719
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9563,701
AzuaDominican Republic 5,8563,639
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,4608,364
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,6258,466
AswanEgypt 13,3838,316
AsyutEgypt 13,3678,306
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3753,340
AsmaraEritrea 13,4898,382
AssabEritrea 13,7138,521
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1088,146
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,2447,609
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6584,138
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7087,275
AccraGhana 9,3115,786
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,5088,394
AthensGreece 13,2198,214
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,2108,209
AasiaatGreenland 11,5777,194
AmmassalikGreenland 11,5867,200
AputiteqGreenland 11,9207,407
AkureyriIceland 12,1967,579
AgraIndia 17,68710,991
AhmedabadIndia 16,99710,562
AkolaIndia 17,23810,712
AllahabadIndia 17,93011,142
AmritsarIndia 17,54710,904
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9929,316
AbadanIran 15,0649,361
ArakIran 15,3199,519
AlbengaItaly 12,3057,646
AlgheroItaly 12,1407,544
AmendolaItaly 12,7437,918
AnconaItaly 12,6737,875
ArezzoItaly 12,5447,795
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9475,560
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0075,597
AbashiriJapan 16,15510,039
AburatsuJapan 17,18510,679
AikawaJapan 16,66110,353
AjiroJapan 16,55110,285
AkitaJapan 16,50710,258
AkuneJapan 17,30710,755
AomoriJapan 16,45210,223
AsahikawaJapan 16,30910,135
AsosanJapan 17,24510,716
AmmanJordan 14,0248,714
AinaziLatvia 13,8698,619
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,2207,594
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,3887,698
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,8717,377
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,5177,778
AtarMauritania 9,2005,717
AgalegaMauritius 13,2248,217
AcapulcoMexico 6,0243,744
AayanbulagMongolia 18,52211,510
AltaiMongolia 18,53311,516
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,60111,559
AgadirMorocco 10,1696,319
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,5137,776
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,8845,521
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,9155,540
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9475,560
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0645,633
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,8285,486
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,8195,480
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0785,641
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0895,648
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0905,649
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0905,649
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0905,649
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0905,649
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0743,153
AgadezNiger 10,7556,683
AsuncionParaguay 2,2451,395
ArequipaPeru 2,0541,276
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,37010,794
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,0083,112
AradRomania 13,3498,295
AjanRussia 16,23510,089
AldanRussia 16,70710,382
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,3999,569
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,58910,308
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,20110,068
AnadyrRussia 13,9848,690
ArkhangelskRussia 14,7299,153
ArmavirRussia 14,8179,207
AstrakhanRussia 15,3619,545
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4315,861
A Coruńa/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,1416,923
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,3027,023
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,3647,062
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,1346,919
Abu HamedSudan 13,2028,204
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,9018,017
AqiqSudan 13,5838,441
ArbaatSudan 13,5558,423
AromaSudan 13,2648,242
AtbaraSudan 13,1648,180
Abu KamalSyria 14,5459,039
AleppoSyria 14,2818,874
AranyaprathetThailand 17,79611,059
AtakpameTogo 9,5535,936
AdanaTurkey 14,1458,790
AfyonTurkey 13,8078,580
AnkaraTurkey 14,0398,724
AntalyaTurkey 13,7568,548
AshgabatTurkmenistan 16,13510,027
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,3587,680
AberporthUk 11,9377,418
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,9837,446
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,2598,861
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,2898,879
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 15,4169,579
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 15,3999,569
ArtigasUruguay 2,1291,323
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5934,718
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0115,599
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0266,230
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6604,760
Ada, MnUsa 9,1465,684
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4245,235
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5254,676
Akron, OhUsa 8,2915,152
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3815,208
Albany, GaUsa 7,3164,546
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5065,286
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7175,417
Albion, NeUsa 8,6335,364
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1645,073
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3905,213
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8465,497
Algona, IaUsa 8,6585,380
Alice, TxUsa 7,1434,439
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2655,136
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7625,445
Alma, MiUsa 8,5425,308
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7625,445
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,5804,710
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0174,982
Amherst, MaUsa 8,4285,238
Amite, LaUsa 7,2594,511
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3217,657
Anderson, InUsa 8,2185,107
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6424,749
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4085,225
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4245,235
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0636,875
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0744,396
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7484,193
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6874,777
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0465,621
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9556,186
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3085,163
Athens, GaUsa 7,5274,677
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5024,662
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1365,056
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,0818,750
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3745,203
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4554,633
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5585,940
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4605,257
Austin, TxUsa 7,3784,585
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,66310,354
AndizanUzbekistan 17,35110,782
AcariguaVenezuela 4,9053,048
AdenYemen 13,9108,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -