Juan Fernández Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,0109,327
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2989,506
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,2369,468
YaoundeCameroon 10,2746,384
YokoCameroon 10,4576,498
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7075,411
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1476,927
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7186,039
YanjiChina 17,35310,783
YichangChina 19,01011,813
YinchuanChina 19,31212,001
YiningChina 17,95411,157
YariguiesColombia 4,5482,826
YamasaDominican Republic 5,8993,665
YasicaDominican Republic 5,9833,718
YazdIran 15,6629,733
YakushimaJapan 17,22210,702
YamagataJapan 16,47910,240
YamaguchiJapan 17,23110,708
YokkaichiJapan 16,77710,425
YokohamaJapan 16,50810,258
YonagoJapan 17,07610,611
YonagunijimaJapan 17,66910,980
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,3949,566
YeMyanmar 17,94611,152
YolaNigeria 10,6916,644
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,57610,922
YurimaguasPeru 3,0961,924
YekaterinburgRussia 16,0199,954
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,24710,096
YerbentTurkmenistan 16,19010,060
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8466,118
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7587,306
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3115,786
York, PaUsa 8,1875,088
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3285,175
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2655,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -