Juan FernŠndez Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,9868,070
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,291802
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,487924
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,242772
ViennaAustria 13,0748,124
VitebskBelarus 14,1868,815
VassourasBrazil 3,6472,266
VicosaBrazil 3,8102,367
VitoriaBrazil 4,0612,524
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,3332,693
VarnaBulgaria 13,7488,543
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0825,643
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1996,337
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2056,341
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,1526,308
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1596,313
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1496,306
ValdiviaChile 849527
Valdivia-PichoyChile 900559
VallenarChile 964599
ValparaisoChile 720447
VanguardiaColombia 4,2362,632
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,4002,113
VesterÝ, LśsÝDenmark 13,0798,127
VestervigDenmark 12,9118,023
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,8853,657
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,9453,694
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,9833,718
VilsandiEstonia 13,7328,533
VaasaFinland 13,8158,585
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,9507,426
VeravalIndia 16,67410,361
VisakhapatnamIndia 17,50610,878
ValentiaIreland 11,6067,212
VeniceItaly 12,6767,877
VeronaItaly 12,5667,808
VicenzaItaly 12,6217,843
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,5057,771
ViterboItaly 12,5107,774
VolterraItaly 12,4697,749
VientianeLaos 18,26811,352
VarenaLithuania 13,8078,580
VilniusLithuania 13,8518,607
VeracruzMexico 6,1483,820
VlissingenNetherlands 12,3837,695
VaernesNorway 13,2968,262
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 13,1528,173
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,2418,849
VillarricaParaguay 2,3261,445
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,6308,470
VanavaraRussia 17,04210,590
VasileviciRussia 14,1138,770
Velikie LukiRussia 14,2228,838
VerhojanskRussia 15,7139,764
ViljujskRussia 16,37710,177
VitimRussia 17,02210,578
Vize IslandRussia 14,7969,194
VladivostokRussia 17,15510,660
VolgogradRussia 15,1099,389
VologdaRussia 14,7759,181
VoronezRussia 14,7479,164
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,8698,619
VytegraRussia 14,5709,054
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6038,453
ValenciaSpain 11,4347,105
ValladolidSpain 11,2707,003
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,0516,867
VisbySweden 13,5168,399
VanTurkey 14,8729,241
ValleyUk 12,0067,460
VinnitsaUkraine 13,9658,678
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1595,692
Valdez, AkUsa 12,1587,555
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7875,460
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,8546,123
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6925,401
Vevay, InUsa 8,0725,016
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,4434,625
Victoria, TxUsa 7,2024,476
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7185,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -