Juan Fernández Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 17,07210,609
NeuquenArgentina 1,125699
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,6531,027
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,1276,293
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9188,027
Nowra RanAustralia 10,8236,726
NuriootpaAustralia 11,4807,134
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5244,054
NatitingouBenin 9,7506,059
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,7572,334
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6786,636
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3146,409
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1556,310
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2286,356
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4675,883
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6836,017
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7487,300
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0206,226
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8935,526
N’DjamenaChad 11,1026,899
NanchangChina 18,50811,501
NanjingChina 18,36211,410
NanningChina 18,61511,567
NicosiaCyprus 13,9098,643
NĆSGĹRDDenmark 13,0568,113
NaguaDominican Republic 5,9683,708
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8443,632
NegeleEthiopia 12,9508,047
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,1336,297
NandiFiji 10,1336,297
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,8328,595
NancyFrance 12,4107,711
NantesFrance 11,8187,344
NiceFrance 12,2197,593
NeustrelitzGermany 13,0578,114
NurembergGermany 12,7707,935
NurnbergGermany 12,7677,933
NaxosGreece 13,3208,277
NanortalikGreenland 10,8676,753
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,9646,813
NordGreenland 13,2768,250
Nuuk/ GodthĺbGreenland 11,1296,915
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7225,420
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 17,43310,833
New DelhiIndia 17,66910,980
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,6047,832
NaganoJapan 16,65410,349
NagasakiJapan 17,35310,783
NagoJapan 17,33310,771
NagoyaJapan 16,74510,406
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,34110,776
NaraJapan 16,84110,465
NazeJapan 17,26410,728
NemuroJapan 16,0529,975
NiigataJapan 16,58910,309
NikkoJapan 16,53910,277
NobeokaJapan 17,18510,679
NairobiKenya 12,2637,620
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3795,828
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 17,64010,962
NidaLithuania 13,6118,458
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,3657,684
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,8067,336
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3487,052
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2546,994
NaraMali 9,3065,783
NioroMali 9,1355,677
NemaMauritania 9,4065,845
NouakchottMauritania 8,7955,466
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,7276,666
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,7675,448
NelsonNew Zealand 8,9065,534
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,9895,586
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,7435,433
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1033,171
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0536,869
NiameyNiger 10,0216,227
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,7068,517
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,0588,735
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,6828,502
NawabshahPakistan 16,76310,417
NokkundiPakistan 16,34210,155
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,1961,365
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,10110,627
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,1599,420
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,54810,904
NikolaevRussia 14,1578,797
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,22610,083
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,5749,057
NizneangarskRussia 17,46510,853
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,64410,964
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,7549,790
NovgorodRussia 14,2788,873
NovosibirskRussia 17,24310,715
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,38310,181
No. 6Sudan 13,1968,200
NyalaSudan 12,0057,460
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,17911,297
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,01811,196
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,22510,704
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,36411,412
NarathiwatThailand 16,99210,559
NigdeTurkey 14,1258,778
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,8269,835
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,3548,920
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3585,194
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3585,194
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8084,852
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3664,577
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0084,976
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,4455,248
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,2515,127
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2975,156
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6355,366
New London, WiUsa 8,7325,426
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1704,456
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1734,457
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7665,447
New YorkUsa 8,3115,165
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,2735,141
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2865,149
Newark, NjUsa 8,2775,143
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8825,519
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5254,676
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0755,018
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4354,620
Newport, TnUsa 7,7534,818
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,1878,194
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8454,875
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6185,355
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7276,045
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6565,379
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6085,349
Norton, KsUsa 8,4705,263
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3325,178
NdolaZambia 10,7676,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -