Juan Fernández Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,5547,180
In SalahAlgeria 10,9126,781
InnsbruckAustria 12,6867,883
IbiriteBrazil 3,7432,326
IguatuBrazil 5,0683,149
IlheusBrazil 4,5022,798
ImperatrizBrazil 4,4922,791
IndaialBrazil 2,9281,819
IpameriBrazil 3,5232,189
IraiBrazil 2,5471,583
IreceBrazil 4,4962,794
ItaberabaBrazil 4,5312,816
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,9952,482
ItaitubaBrazil 4,0292,503
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,9782,472
ItaperunaBrazil 3,8732,407
ItapevaBrazil 3,0951,923
ItirucuBrazil 4,5182,808
ItuacuBrazil 4,3712,716
IvinhemaBrazil 2,7371,701
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2647,621
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,2396,362
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1927,577
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,8646,751
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,6007,830
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,6841,046
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,0071,869
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,6571,651
ImbertDominican Republic 5,9973,726
IzobambaEcuador 3,6972,297
IsmailiaEgypt 13,6368,474
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,3733,339
IoanninaGreece 13,0588,115
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,6577,244
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,4207,718
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 17,25810,724
IranshahrIran 16,09210,000
IstranaItaly 12,6677,871
IidaJapan 16,67310,361
IizukaJapan 17,29210,746
IrakoJapan 16,72610,393
IriomotejimaJapan 17,60210,938
IrozakiJapan 16,56610,294
IshigakijimaJapan 17,56110,913
IshinomakiJapan 16,39710,189
IwamizawaJapan 16,36010,166
IzuharaJapan 17,42810,830
IrbidJordan 14,0348,721
IfraneMorocco 10,7096,655
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,8695,511
IlorinNigeria 9,9246,167
InchonNorth Korea 17,68210,987
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,7108,519
IslamabadPakistan 17,42210,826
IquitosPeru 3,3652,091
IloiloPhilippines 16,66710,357
IasiRomania 13,8428,601
IcaRussia 15,2289,463
IlirnejRussia 14,4118,955
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,51910,265
IrkutskRussia 17,92611,139
Ivdel’Russia 15,8279,835
IbizaSpain 11,5327,166
IspartaTurkey 13,7738,559
IstanbulTurkey 13,7658,554
IzmirTurkey 13,5198,401
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,6618,489
IzmailUkraine 13,8838,627
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Independence, KsUsa 8,0515,003
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6445,371
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1915,090
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4415,245
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2525,749
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9704,331
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5935,340
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9005,531
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4605,257
IsokaZambia 11,3077,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -