Juan Fernández Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 16,32910,147
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,7897,947
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,2119,452
Ze DocaBrazil 4,7882,975
ZhengzhouChina 18,86311,722
ZhijiangChina 18,95211,777
ZagrebCroatia 12,9488,046
ZugspitzeGermany 12,6687,872
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,9798,066
ZahedanIran 16,19210,062
ZanjanIran 15,2719,490
ZacatecasMexico 6,7574,199
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,55811,532
ZinderNiger 10,6506,618
ZhobPakistan 17,04010,589
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,35210,161
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,35010,160
ZamoscPoland 13,6288,469
Zielona GoraPoland 13,1588,177
ZigalovoRussia 17,63910,961
ZiganskRussia 16,0539,976
ZyryankaRussia 15,1849,435
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,5297,164
ZurichSwitzerland 12,5017,768
ZanzibarTanzania 12,1447,546
ZonguldakTurkey 13,9988,698
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,4008,948
ZitomirUkraine 13,9978,698
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,2458,852
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,2528,856
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6345,365
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7495,437
ZambeziZambia 10,2486,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -