Juan FernŠndez Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 16,73910,402
TiranaAlbania 13,0468,107
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,8866,765
TebessaAlgeria 11,8457,361
TimimounAlgeria 10,8576,747
TindoufAlgeria 10,0906,270
TouggourtAlgeria 11,5517,178
TrelewArgentina 1,587986
TucumanArgentina 1,507937
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1388,164
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1398,165
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4618,365
TibooburraAustralia 11,7957,330
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4087,710
TshaneBotswana 9,4715,885
TaguatingaBrazil 4,0382,509
TarauacaBrazil 2,9471,831
TauaBrazil 5,0053,110
TefeBrazil 3,6682,279
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,0962,546
TeresinaBrazil 4,8853,035
TiriosBrazil 4,6492,889
TorresBrazil 2,7891,733
TracuateuaBrazil 4,9093,050
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,0231,879
TriunfoBrazil 5,0563,142
TucuruiBrazil 4,4872,788
TuriacuBrazil 4,9643,085
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5297,164
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8896,766
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5277,163
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9716,196
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8456,739
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1066,280
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1755,702
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1425,681
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3006,401
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5895,337
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5945,341
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6445,371
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7816,078
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1025,656
Temuco-MaquehueChile 797495
TaiyuanChina 18,89411,741
TaoyuanChina 17,85811,097
TengchongChina 19,03511,829
TÝnderDenmark 12,8657,995
TylstrupDenmark 13,0208,091
TystofteDenmark 13,0248,093
TamayoDominican Republic 5,8393,628
TahrirEgypt 13,5038,391
TantaEgypt 13,5358,411
TallinEstonia 13,9098,643
TartuEstonia 13,9988,698
TampereFinland 13,8948,634
TurkuFinland 13,7998,575
ToulonFrance 12,0987,518
ToulouseFrance 11,8107,339
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,9384,311
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,8724,271
TchibanGabon 9,8166,100
TbilisiGeorgia 15,0719,366
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,4917,762
TamaleGhana 9,4895,897
ThessalonikiGreece 13,2628,241
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,0938,136
TimehriGuyana 4,9593,081
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3743,339
TelaHonduras 5,5623,456
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,27710,115
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,27710,115
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,0459,349
TabrizIran 15,1139,391
TeheranIran 15,4969,630
Tel AvivIsrael 13,9298,655
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,8127,962
TarvisioItaly 12,8087,959
TermoliItaly 12,7107,898
TorinoItaly 12,3277,660
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,3307,662
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,3207,656
TrevicoItaly 12,6847,882
TrevisoItaly 12,6717,874
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,7837,944
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,3257,659
TabouIvory Coast 8,5845,334
TadotsuJapan 17,02410,579
TakadaJapan 16,65310,348
TakamatsuJapan 16,99710,562
TakayamaJapan 16,73210,398
TanegashimaJapan 17,20210,690
TatenoJapan 16,47510,238
TateyamaJapan 16,48110,242
TokushimaJapan 16,94610,530
TokyoJapan 16,50110,254
TomakomaiJapan 16,38210,180
TottoriJapan 16,99610,561
ToyamaJapan 16,74210,404
ToyookaJapan 16,94410,529
TsuJapan 16,77910,427
TsurugaJapan 16,83310,460
TsuyamaJapan 17,01110,571
TurgayKazakhstan 16,46310,231
TripoliLebanon 14,1008,762
TobrukLibya 12,9678,058
TripoliLibya 12,1017,520
TelsiaiLithuania 13,7058,516
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,0667,498
TolanaroMadagascar 11,3347,043
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2356,982
ThyoloMalawi 11,1076,902
TawauMalaysia 16,32310,143
TessalitMali 10,3436,427
TimbuktuMali 9,7786,076
TombMali 9,7766,075
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,1925,712
TacubayaMexico 6,2783,901
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,5254,055
TarialanMongolia 18,24011,334
TosontsengelMongolia 18,31511,381
TsetserlegMongolia 18,47611,481
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,76211,659
TangierMorocco 10,8036,713
TarfayaMorocco 9,7396,052
TazaMorocco 10,8436,738
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,53211,516
TaungooMyanmar 18,31511,381
ThandweMyanmar 18,19911,309
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,7646,689
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,7675,448
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0015,593
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,8455,496
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,7715,450
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,9235,545
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,8775,516
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9345,552
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,9755,577
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9765,578
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0285,610
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9655,571
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,8675,510
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,9475,560
TemukaNew Zealand 8,8355,490
TimaruNew Zealand 8,8355,490
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,9445,558
TahouaNiger 10,3846,453
TillaberyNiger 10,0026,216
TaejonNorth Korea 17,61810,948
TromsoNorway 13,7798,562
TrondheimNorway 13,2728,247
ThumraitOman 15,0169,331
TacnaPeru 1,9281,198
TarapotoPeru 3,0251,880
TrujilloPeru 2,8391,764
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,54110,279
TorunPoland 13,3948,323
TimisoaraRomania 13,3308,284
TambovRussia 14,8929,254
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,69910,377
TaraRussia 16,72610,393
Tarko-SaleRussia 16,19410,063
TermezRussia 16,93610,524
TernejRussia 16,74810,407
TobolskRussia 16,35010,160
TomskRussia 17,18310,678
Tot’MaRussia 14,9259,275
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5279,649
TuapseRussia 14,6419,098
TuraRussia 16,60510,319
TurukhanskRussia 16,33010,148
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,9718,681
TortosaSpain 11,5847,198
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,56310,292
TokerSudan 13,5528,421
TartousSyria 14,1238,776
TaipeiTaiwan 17,83111,081
TaboraTanzania 11,6637,247
TakThailand 18,14411,275
TrangThailand 17,10910,632
TabligboTogo 9,5245,918
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,9193,678
TunisTunisia 12,0887,511
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,7209,768
TireeUk 12,0767,504
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 12,2817,632
TernopilUkraine 13,7668,554
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,2621,406
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3954,595
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3947,702
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4454,626
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1464,441
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8584,262
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7304,804
Taunton, MaUsa 8,4335,241
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3745,203
Temple, TxUsa 7,4534,632
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1634,451
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3594,573
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3215,171
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5315,302
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3795,207
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9315,550
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2665,136
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3855,211
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2745,142
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1545,067
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,0585,007
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9624,948
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4864,652
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0585,629
TashkentUzbekistan 17,09110,621
TumeremoVenezuela 4,9043,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -