Juan Fernández Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 17,09110,621
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 17,19310,684
JuninArgentina 1,6491,025
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,0391,888
JacobinaBrazil 4,6222,872
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,3123,301
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,3863,347
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,6962,297
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,7092,305
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1626,315
JiuquanChina 19,28911,987
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,8813,033
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,9273,683
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8233,618
JoensuuFinland 14,2098,830
JokioinenFinland 13,8708,619
JyvskylFinland 14,0058,703
JakobshavnGreenland 11,6567,243
JulianehbGreenland 10,9046,776
JagdalpurIndia 17,52310,889
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5519,663
JerusalemIsrael 13,9518,669
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1303,188
JosNigeria 10,4036,465
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,8457,982
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,8587,990
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,85310,473
JhelumPakistan 17,46710,854
JiwaniPakistan 16,10510,008
JuliacaPeru 2,1971,365
JakutskRussia 16,27010,110
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,1589,419
JenisejskRussia 17,17310,671
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,0289,960
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,24710,096
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4924,655
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,8558,610
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,9188,649
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,8496,120
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,8606,748
JubaSudan 12,1937,577
JokkmokkSweden 13,7788,562
JönköpingSweden 13,2798,252
Jonkoping ASweden 13,2748,248
JendoubaTunisia 11,9577,430
JerbaTunisia 11,9717,439
JerseyUk 11,9037,397
JaltaUkraine 14,2678,865
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4254,614
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7674,827
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1334,433
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2665,136
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2215,109
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4577,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -