Juan Fernández Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3217,035
DjelfaAlgeria 11,4237,099
DavisAntarctica 8,4925,277
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5038,391
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0078,704
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9149,268
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1736,943
DhakaBangladesh 18,49311,492
D’UccleBelgium 12,3977,703
DiamantinaBrazil 3,8872,416
DiamantinoBrazil 3,1041,929
DouradosBrazil 2,6661,656
DoualaCameroon 10,1196,288
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5555,937
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6465,994
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2797,009
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4505,873
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,3887,077
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1955,714
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3805,829
DuianChina 19,60412,182
DubrovnikCroatia 12,9728,061
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6638,490
DajabonDominican Republic 5,9653,706
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8313,624
DabaaEgypt 13,3228,278
DakhlaEgypt 13,1108,146
DijonFrance 12,2627,620
DresdenGermany 13,0138,087
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,9388,040
DebrecenHungary 13,4158,336
DalatangiIceland 12,3327,663
DaltonganjIndia 18,04211,211
DarbhangaIndia 18,32711,389
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 19,10611,873
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 19,11411,877
DumkaIndia 18,30911,378
DwarkaIndia 16,64110,341
DezfulIran 15,1429,409
DublinIreland 11,9217,408
DecimomannuItaly 12,1237,533
DobbiacoItaly 12,7227,906
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9685,573
Deir-AllaJordan 14,0008,700
DagorettiKenya 12,2647,621
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,9738,683
DedzaMalawi 11,1576,933
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,87211,727
DashbalbarMongolia 17,93711,146
DaweiMyanmar 17,82511,077
De BiltNetherlands 12,5137,776
De KooyNetherlands 12,5307,786
Den HelderNetherlands 12,5307,786
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,7775,454
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,8335,489
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,2145,726
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,7905,462
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,7725,451
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,0048,081
DalbandinPakistan 16,49710,251
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 17,18610,679
DirPakistan 17,32710,767
DroshPakistan 17,32410,766
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,28010,738
DohaQatar 15,1669,424
DorohoiRomania 13,7748,559
Dikson IslandRussia 15,4279,587
DudinkaRussia 15,9289,898
DzardzanRussia 15,8559,853
DhahranSaudi Arabia 15,0809,371
DakarSenegal 8,4255,235
DaruSierra Leone 8,5125,289
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8006,090
DamazinSudan 12,8697,997
DongolaSudan 12,9228,030
DamascusSyria 14,1248,777
Damascus (Intl)Syria 14,1258,777
Deir EzzorSyria 14,5089,015
DusanbeTajikistan 17,06310,603
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,0977,517
DjerbaTunisia 11,9577,430
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,5899,066
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,2387,605
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,0647,497
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,4108,954
DonetskUkraine 14,6079,077
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 15,5159,641
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5964,720
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9634,948
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6274,740
Danville, IlUsa 8,2395,120
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5694,703
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8506,121
David City, NeUsa 8,5335,302
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1885,088
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7176,038
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2244,489
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7345,427
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,3804,586
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1965,093
Delphine, InUsa 8,3395,182
Denton, MdUsa 8,0795,020
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5885,337
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4925,277
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8095,474
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1045,658
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4465,248
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8004,847
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3975,839
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4855,273
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2325,116
Dover, DeUsa 8,0795,020
Dover, TnUsa 7,7994,846
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5684,703
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5385,306
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0455,620
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Durham, NhUsa 8,5565,317
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2135,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -