Juan Fernández Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3045,782
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,42810,830
ParanaArgentina 1,7251,072
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,0921,300
PehuajoArgentina 1,563972
PergaminoArgentina 1,6841,047
PigeArgentina 1,548962
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,413878
PosadasArgentina 2,2911,423
PresidenciaArgentina 1,9121,188
Puente Del IncaArgentina 833518
Punta IndioArgentina 1,9791,230
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5657,808
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7348,535
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,6505,997
ParakouBenin 9,8006,090
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,0653,147
ParacatuBrazil 3,6672,279
ParanaBrazil 3,9132,431
ParanaguaBrazil 3,0521,897
ParanaibaBrazil 3,1361,949
ParintinsBrazil 4,1382,571
ParnaibaBrazil 5,1233,184
Passo FundoBrazil 2,5811,604
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,6092,243
PaulistanaBrazil 4,7862,974
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,9393,069
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,2312,629
PeixeBrazil 3,8942,420
PetrolinaBrazil 4,7492,951
PicosBrazil 4,8383,006
PiraiBrazil 3,6142,246
PirenopolisBrazil 3,5822,226
PompeuBrazil 3,7052,302
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5721,598
Porto De MozBrazil 4,4952,793
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7871,732
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1561,961
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,6301,634
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,9932,481
PosseBrazil 3,9212,437
PlevenBulgaria 13,4988,388
PlovdivBulgaria 13,4648,366
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,53410,896
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6366,609
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3827,073
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0776,262
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8485,498
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6565,379
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5235,918
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2846,391
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2385,741
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5116,532
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4825,892
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9986,213
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6036,589
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9526,806
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7176,038
ParronChile 754469
Puerto AysenChile 1,411877
Puerto MonttChile 1,005624
Punta ArenasChile 2,2471,397
PingbianChina 18,85011,714
PeralesColombia 4,2482,640
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5812,847
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8873,037
PragueCzech Republic 13,0048,081
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7913,599
PimentelDominican Republic 5,9413,692
PoloDominican Republic 5,8033,606
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,9983,727
PichilingueEcuador 3,6162,247
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6262,253
PuyoEcuador 3,5712,219
Port-SaidEgypt 13,6658,491
ParisFrance 12,1657,559
PerpignanFrance 11,8637,372
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2966,398
Port-GentilGabon 9,7396,052
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8072,366
PotsdamGermany 13,0188,089
PatrasGreece 13,0708,122
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,2687,623
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9146,782
Pointe-Ŕ-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8403,629
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8223,618
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4553,390
PecsHungary 13,1198,152
PambanIndia 16,49910,252
PuneIndia 16,82710,456
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,17310,050
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,18010,055
PadovaItaly 12,6387,854
Paganella MountainItaly 12,6137,838
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,3957,702
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,3817,694
PantelleriaItaly 12,2237,596
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,4987,766
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,1767,566
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,5757,814
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,6697,872
PiacenzaItaly 12,4627,744
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,4497,736
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,6237,844
Ponza IslandItaly 12,5047,770
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,7097,898
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,5027,769
PrizziItaly 12,3847,696
PakseLaos 17,90811,128
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,86610,481
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,4627,744
PlaisanceMauritius 12,4417,731
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4708,371
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,0488,108
PatheinMyanmar 18,03511,207
PutaoMyanmar 19,22911,949
PyiMyanmar 18,26511,350
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9126,781
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9925,587
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,8055,471
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,8055,471
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,8115,475
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0925,650
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,9255,546
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3263,310
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9216,165
PohangNorth Korea 17,43710,835
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,73911,023
PadidanPakistan 16,76610,419
PanjgurPakistan 16,39810,190
ParachinarPakistan 17,15010,657
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 16,27010,110
PeshawarPakistan 17,29010,744
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1958,200
PilarParaguay 2,1011,306
PiscoPeru 2,2261,383
PiuraPeru 3,1651,966
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5311,573
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,81310,448
PoznanPoland 13,2608,240
PrzemyslPoland 13,5728,434
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,0006,836
PortalegrePortugal 10,9336,794
Porto Portugal 10,9786,822
PavelecRussia 14,7559,169
PecoraRussia 15,4499,600
PermRussia 15,7259,771
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,0579,356
PetrozavodskRussia 14,4508,979
PjatigorskRussia 14,9539,292
PoronajskRussia 16,17710,053
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,6049,075
Providenja BayRussia 13,5438,416
PskovRussia 14,1018,763
PodorSenegal 8,7725,451
PopradSlovakia 13,3748,311
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1295,673
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8736,135
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,6717,253
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,42510,207
Port SudanSudan 13,5658,430
ParamariboSuriname 5,0453,135
PiteĺSweden 13,8338,596
PalmyraSyria 14,3218,899
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,1904,468
PhetchabunThailand 18,10511,251
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,14311,274
PhraeThailand 18,29111,366
PhuketThailand 17,14010,651
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,16810,669
Prachin BuriThailand 17,84011,086
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,59010,930
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2533,265
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,8557,367
PoltavaUkraine 14,3968,946
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,0711,287
PradoUruguay 2,0781,291
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,1871,359
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1295,052
Pana, IlUsa 8,1865,087
Paoli, InUsa 8,1085,038
Paris, IlUsa 8,2395,120
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0995,654
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1874,466
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8865,522
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8354,869
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0234,986
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3745,203
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6936,023
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1814,462
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3345,179
Perry, OkUsa 7,9684,951
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1805,083
Philo, OhUsa 8,1925,090
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2225,110
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9415,556
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6684,765
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0915,650
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8105,475
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2445,123
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3115,165
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4385,243
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8434,874
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1775,703
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0915,650
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3625,196
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6204,735
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0836,265
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2464,503
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3055,161
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0836,265
Portage, WiUsa 8,6915,401
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6345,365
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8476,119
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6165,354
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6624,762
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8526,122
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9684,951
Princeton, InUsa 8,0194,983
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4125,227
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4235,234
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5202,809
PetaukeZambia 10,9096,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -