Juan FernŠndez Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,79010,433
ShkoderAlbania 13,0588,115
SkikdaAlgeria 11,8327,352
SaltaArgentina 1,6171,005
San AntonioArgentina 1,450901
San LuisArgentina 1,156718
San RafaelArgentina 964599
Santa RosaArgentina 1,362846
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,530951
SarmientoArgentina 1,566973
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,8716,755
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,8776,759
SalzburgAustria 12,8247,969
SakiAzerbaijan 15,2479,475
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3719,552
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3609,545
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,4895,897
SaveBenin 9,7036,030
Santa CruzBolivia 2,3491,460
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,0488,108
SalvadorBrazil 4,6662,900
Santa MariaBrazil 2,4101,498
SantaremBrazil 4,2792,659
SantosBrazil 3,3282,068
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,2872,043
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,0772,533
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,1293,187
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,8091,745
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,3351,451
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,5412,200
Sao LuisBrazil 4,9773,093
Sao MateusBrazil 4,1962,607
S„o PauloBrazil 3,3232,065
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,3472,080
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9131,810
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6972,919
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7202,933
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,7572,335
SobralBrazil 5,1873,223
SoureBrazil 4,8293,001
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,2962,670
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,3531,462
SurubimBrazil 5,2623,270
SadovoBulgaria 13,4778,375
SandanskiBulgaria 13,3258,281
SofiaBulgaria 13,3768,312
SiemreapCambodia 17,74811,029
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8305,487
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7496,058
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8735,514
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9266,790
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,3877,076
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1085,660
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9176,162
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9245,546
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8986,151
Scott, SkCanada 9,9956,211
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4035,843
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8375,491
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8195,480
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3537,676
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3795,828
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3995,841
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4626,501
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8626,750
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3535,812
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0275,610
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7516,059
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7556,062
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0695,635
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,5385,927
SalCape Verde 8,1465,062
SantiagoChile 751467
SewellChile 780485
ShanghaiChina 18,09711,246
ShantouChina 18,12711,264
ShenyangChina 17,86111,099
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1463,198
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9993,106
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8743,029
SibenikCroatia 12,8547,988
SplitCroatia 12,8848,006
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,2328,222
StudsgŚrdDenmark 12,9178,027
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9523,699
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8713,648
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9403,691
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,9583,703
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9583,702
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8663,645
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,9433,693
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,8643,644
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8833,656
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8863,657
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9533,699
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,9623,705
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,9563,701
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8643,644
San GabrielEcuador 3,8062,365
SalloumEgypt 13,0618,116
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,9788,065
SohagEgypt 13,4068,330
St. KatrineEgypt 13,7158,523
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,3773,341
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,6231,630
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,0788,748
StrasbourgFrance 12,4967,765
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0433,134
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0703,150
SukhumiGeorgia 14,7849,187
SchleswigGermany 12,8898,009
StuttgartGermany 12,6097,835
SamosGreece 13,4708,370
Skiros IslandGreece 13,3218,278
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,1478,169
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,4397,108
SiguiriGuinea 8,8925,526
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,4843,408
SzegedHungary 13,2638,242
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,0548,112
StykkisholmurIceland 11,9907,451
SagarIndia 17,58010,925
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,58710,929
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2618,862
SemnanIran 15,6809,744
ShahroudIran 15,8339,839
ShirazIran 15,4319,589
ShannonIreland 11,7287,288
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,2677,623
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,7687,934
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,8687,996
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,4407,730
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,1657,559
Scuro MountainItaly 12,6947,888
SigonellaItaly 12,4867,759
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7345,427
SagaJapan 17,32310,765
SaigoJapan 17,08310,616
SakaiJapan 17,08610,618
SakataJapan 16,52610,269
SapporoJapan 16,39810,190
SaseboJapan 17,37310,796
SendaiJapan 16,43110,210
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,06310,603
ShimonosekiJapan 17,27610,736
ShinjoJapan 16,48510,244
ShionomisakiJapan 16,82610,456
ShirakawaJapan 16,48010,241
ShizuokaJapan 16,61310,323
SumotoJapan 16,92010,514
SuttsuJapan 16,49010,247
SuwaJapan 16,65410,349
SavannakhetLaos 18,08711,239
SiauliaiLithuania 13,7698,556
SiluteLithuania 13,6398,476
SkopjeMacedonia 13,2168,213
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,4307,724
SalimaMalawi 11,2236,974
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,47610,238
SibuMalaysia 16,36510,170
SanMali 9,3955,838
SegouMali 9,2855,770
SikassoMali 9,1895,710
St. BrandonMauritius 12,9168,026
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,8003,604
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,67811,607
SainshandMongolia 18,54511,524
SafiMorocco 10,3266,417
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,0526,246
SittweMyanmar 18,30711,376
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9615,569
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,8557,988
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,7538,546
SaiqOman 15,6309,713
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,9879,313
SurOman 15,7739,802
SialkotPakistan 17,53510,896
SibbiPakistan 16,84210,466
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,2181,378
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,0601,280
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,38610,182
SandomierzPoland 13,5278,406
SniezkaPoland 13,1288,158
SuwalkiPoland 13,7038,515
SzczecinPoland 13,1548,174
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6726,632
Santa MariaPortugal 9,6155,975
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9443,694
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,2607,618
Satu MareRomania 13,5178,400
SibiuRomania 13,5408,414
SulinaRomania 13,9458,666
SadrinskRussia 16,22210,080
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,2338,845
SalekhardRussia 15,7189,767
SaratovRussia 15,2169,455
SejmcanRussia 15,2249,460
SelagoncyRussia 16,28410,119
Simusir IslandRussia 15,5529,664
SkovorodinoRussia 17,13010,644
SmolenskRussia 14,2958,883
SociRussia 14,6879,127
SortovalaRussia 14,2638,863
SuntarRussia 16,63510,337
SurgutRussia 16,36110,167
SverdlovskRussia 16,0189,953
SyktyvkarRussia 15,3079,512
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9793,715
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6175,976
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6048,454
SingaporeSingapore 16,41810,202
SliacSlovakia 13,2838,254
SeoulSouth Korea 17,65110,968
SineijuSouth Korea 17,83711,084
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,1756,944
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,5587,182
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,4517,116
SevilleSpain 10,9156,782
SennarSudan 12,9008,016
ShambatSudan 12,9208,028
ShendiSudan 13,0608,116
StenseleSweden 13,6308,470
StockholmSweden 13,5448,417
StorlienSweden 13,3488,294
SundsvallSweden 13,5898,444
SantisSwitzerland 12,5487,797
SongeaTanzania 11,5217,160
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,16311,286
SongkhlaThailand 17,07610,611
Suphan BuriThailand 17,88511,114
Surat ThaniThailand 17,28610,741
SurinThailand 17,91911,135
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6716,010
SokodeTogo 9,6445,993
SfaxTunisia 12,0107,463
SousseTunisia 12,0657,497
SamsunTurkey 14,3568,921
SiirtTurkey 14,7399,159
SivasTurkey 14,3748,932
SaragtTurkmenistan 16,38910,184
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,7007,270
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,2087,586
SarataUkraine 13,9628,676
SarnyUkraine 13,8758,622
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,2698,867
SumyUkraine 14,4228,962
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 15,5359,654
SaltoUruguay 1,9651,221
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1505,686
Safford, AzUsa 8,0935,029
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7035,408
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8594,262
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1345,055
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7665,447
Salem, InUsa 8,1085,038
Salem, OrUsa 9,8036,092
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9415,556
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,5754,707
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3194,548
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3975,218
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1125,662
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9443,694
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8035,470
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0755,639
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6595,381
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7655,447
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6364,745
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9265,546
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3154,545
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2865,149
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7665,447
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1085,038
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0186,225
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0026,216
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0695,014
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1316,296
Selma, AlUsa 7,3464,565
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3185,169
Seymour, InUsa 8,1085,038
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9884,964
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1675,697
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5124,668
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6405,369
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7745,452
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4095,226
Southport, NcUsa 7,5184,672
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0585,008
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0775,019
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3545,191
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8246,105
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9305,549
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0214,985
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,1698,183
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9355,553
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1345,055
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9165,541
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3115,165
State College, PaUsa 8,2745,142
State University, MsUsa 7,4834,650
State University, NmUsa 7,8714,891
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9794,958
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7265,423
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2975,156
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0815,643
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6425,370
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4135,228
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7914,842
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4104,605
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7716,072
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2055,099
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4815,270
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5365,304
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,90710,506
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6592,895
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7702,964
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6382,882
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,7676,069
SocotraYemen 14,7039,137
SenangaZambia 10,0966,274
SerenjeZambia 10,8876,765
SeshekeZambia 10,0976,274
SolweziZambia 10,6246,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -