Juan Fernández Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 17,06810,606
GhazniAfghanistan 16,99210,559
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,3307,041
General PicoArgentina 1,396867
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,8751,165
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1564,447
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,6336,607
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9318,035
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8928,011
GrazAustria 12,9598,053
GancaAzerbaijan 15,1719,428
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,2869,499
GomelBelarus 14,1918,819
GrodnoBelarus 13,7618,551
GaranhunsBrazil 5,1203,181
GoianiaBrazil 3,5012,176
GoiasBrazil 3,4802,163
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,0002,486
GrajauBrazil 4,5482,826
GuairaBrazil 2,6071,620
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,2503,262
GuaratingaBrazil 4,3392,696
GarouaCameroon 10,7826,700
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,4895,896
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,1166,286
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1886,331
Golden, BcCanada 10,1516,308
Goose, NfCanada 9,8286,107
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,8475,498
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5856,578
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,8515,500
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1635,694
GanzhouChina 18,43011,453
GuangzhouChina 18,35011,403
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,9883,721
GuayaquilEcuador 3,4992,174
GonderEthiopia 13,1948,199
GourdonFrance 11,8757,379
GrenobleFrance 12,1967,578
GeisenheimGermany 12,5867,821
GorlitzGermany 13,0928,136
GibraltarGibraltar 10,8716,755
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,5043,421
GeorgetownGuyana 4,9943,103
GoaIndia 16,61010,321
GuwahatiIndia 18,76911,663
GelaItaly 12,4157,715
GenoaItaly 12,3747,689
GhediItaly 12,5257,783
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,8017,955
GrazzaniseItaly 12,5967,828
GrossetoItaly 12,4527,738
GrottaglieItaly 12,8267,970
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,2527,614
GuidoniaItaly 12,5407,792
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8235,483
GifuJapan 16,76710,419
GaoMali 10,0036,216
GuamMariana Islands 15,0879,375
GuadalajaraMexico 6,5734,085
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,5234,053
GuaymasMexico 7,6314,742
GaluutMongolia 18,55711,531
GemertNetherlands 12,5177,778
GisborneNew Zealand 8,7435,433
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,7425,432
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,1995,716
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,8145,477
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,9635,570
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,7855,459
GayaNiger 10,0356,236
GardermoenNorway 13,1948,199
GeiloNorway 13,0588,114
GdanskPoland 13,4368,349
GalatiRomania 13,8248,590
Gor’KijRussia 15,0359,343
GorznyjRussia 15,1579,419
GridinoRussia 14,4438,975
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7508,544
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,0032,488
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,8097,338
GijonSpain 11,3347,043
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1157,529
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,0938,136
GoteborgSweden 13,1558,175
Goteborg-SaveSweden 13,1518,172
GothenburgSweden 13,1558,175
GunnarnSweden 13,6548,485
GenevaSwitzerland 12,2797,630
GabesTunisia 11,9187,406
GafsaTunisia 11,8457,361
GiresunTurkey 14,5179,021
GoztepeTurkey 13,7688,555
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,9879,935
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,8399,843
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,1687,561
GajvoronUkraine 14,0348,721
GeniceskUkraine 14,3548,919
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4694,641
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,8197,966
Galva, IlUsa 8,3945,216
Galveston, TxUsa 7,1954,471
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5095,909
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0695,014
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5375,305
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1715,699
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6724,768
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4495,251
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5765,329
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2545,750
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2084,479
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5285,300
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6475,373
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5335,303
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5405,928
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9554,943
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5845,956
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7365,429
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2185,107
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4694,641
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7524,817
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8874,901
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5164,670
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2105,102
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2975,156
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6394,747
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6264,739
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5484,690
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Groton, CtUsa 8,3265,174
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1857,572
GuanareVenezuela 4,8363,005
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,6202,871
GuiriaVenezuela 5,2153,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -