Juan Fernández Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,7557,304
LuandaAngola 9,6525,998
LuenaAngola 10,0756,261
La PlataArgentina 1,9231,195
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,8201,131
La RiojaArgentina 1,229764
LaboulayeArgentina 1,426886
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,9311,200
Las LomitasArgentina 2,0241,258
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,4276,479
LavertonAustralia 10,8826,762
LearmonthAustralia 13,6568,486
LongreachAustralia 12,2037,583
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2047,584
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,5676,566
Low HeadAustralia 10,4926,520
LinzAustria 12,9238,031
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,5707,811
LerwickUk 12,5687,810
La PazBolivia 2,1781,353
LavrasBrazil 3,5892,230
LencoisBrazil 4,4492,764
LinharesBrazil 4,1362,570
LondrinaBrazil 2,9181,813
LomBulgaria 13,4088,332
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1876,330
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0905,649
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,7047,273
Langara, BcCanada 11,0646,875
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5865,957
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8516,122
London, OnCanada 8,5265,298
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,4027,086
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2776,386
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2266,355
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,5615,941
La Serena-La FloridaChile 828515
LanzhouChina 19,64412,207
Lhasa, TibetChina 18,96811,787
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3242,687
LimonCosta Rica 4,8663,024
LarnacaCyprus 13,9278,655
LimassolCyprus 13,8708,619
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7546,683
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7156,658
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,8687,997
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8763,652
La VegaDominican Republic 5,9383,690
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8683,646
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0063,732
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7412,325
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,2892,044
LuxorEgypt 13,4558,361
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,4043,358
Laucala BayFiji 10,0216,227
LappeenrantaFinland 14,1268,778
Le MansFrance 11,9797,444
LilleFrance 12,3077,648
LyonFrance 12,1717,563
LambarnGabon 9,8756,136
LastourvilleGabon 10,0986,275
LibrevilleGabon 9,8716,134
LeipzigGermany 12,9368,038
LindenbergGermany 13,0788,127
LamiaGreece 13,1548,174
LarissaGreece 13,1828,192
LemnosGreece 13,4048,329
LimnosGreece 13,4198,338
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8413,630
LabeGuinea 8,6155,353
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5206,537
La CeibaHonduras 5,5533,451
La MesaHonduras 5,5403,443
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,83811,085
LudhianaIndia 17,62610,953
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,2067,585
LatinaItaly 12,5317,787
LatronicoItaly 12,6997,891
LecceItaly 12,8717,998
LodwarKenya 12,4527,738
Luang PrabangLaos 18,48611,487
LiepajaLatvia 13,6428,477
LaukuvaLithuania 13,6948,510
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,4567,740
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,1258,156
LabuanMalaysia 16,54810,283
LuqaMalta 12,3747,689
Le LamentinMartinique 5,6833,532
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,2324,494
LashioMyanmar 18,78111,671
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,8795,517
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,9385,554
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,8965,528
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,9025,532
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,8085,473
LincolnNew Zealand 8,7995,467
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,7955,465
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,7955,465
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,7955,465
LagosNigeria 9,6916,022
Lćrdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,0438,105
LillehammerNorway 13,1948,199
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 17,49510,872
La VictoriaParaguay 2,3991,491
LimaPeru 2,4071,496
LegaspiPhilippines 16,79510,437
LisbonPortugal 10,7766,696
LeninbadRussia 17,14010,651
LevsiRussia 16,13810,028
LungiSierra Leone 8,3515,189
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,8537,987
LanzaroteSpain 9,7686,070
Logrońo, La RiojaSpain 11,4867,137
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,4617,743
LuganoSwitzerland 12,4617,744
LatakiaSyria 14,1368,784
LampangThailand 18,30211,373
LoeiThailand 18,21811,321
Lop BuriThailand 17,92311,137
LomeTogo 9,4755,888
LeemingUk 12,2347,603
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,5707,811
London, EnglandUk 12,1477,548
London-GatwickUk 12,1397,543
LynehamUk 12,0497,488
L’VovUkraine 13,6548,485
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,0528,732
LozovajaUkraine 14,5129,018
LubnyUkraine 14,2938,882
LuckUkraine 13,7858,566
LuganskUkraine 14,7229,148
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7075,411
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3905,213
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2294,492
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2474,503
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0874,404
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6755,391
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0265,609
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1165,043
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4734,644
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5885,336
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0275,610
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3815,829
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7735,451
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,1394,437
Larned, KsUsa 8,2325,115
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3465,186
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6205,357
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0765,019
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2455,123
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,5565,317
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6965,404
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0975,031
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2245,111
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0915,650
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9434,936
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7474,814
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6774,770
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9424,936
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6846,018
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6765,391
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2245,111
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9394,933
Libby, MtUsa 9,8216,103
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4815,270
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0745,017
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0605,630
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7274,801
Llano, TxUsa 7,4904,655
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6585,380
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5485,312
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5755,329
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5725,327
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1455,061
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7414,810
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0154,981
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4834,650
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5795,331
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6135,352
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8564,882
Luling, TxUsa 7,3114,543
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8845,521
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8894,902
LivingstoneZambia 10,2046,341
LundaziZambia 11,2076,964
LusakaZambia 10,5906,581
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,5956,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -