Juan Fernández Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,95810,538
BustAfghanistan 16,57510,300
BatnaAlgeria 11,7237,285
BecharAlgeria 10,8016,712
BejaiaAlgeria 11,6817,259
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,7196,661
BiskraAlgeria 11,6237,223
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3117,029
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,4822,164
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,6422,263
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,6412,262
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,8812,412
ByrdAntarctica 5,4613,393
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,596992
BarilocheArgentina 1,076668
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,8721,163
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,5187,157
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,2987,021
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8638,615
BrestBelarus 13,6998,513
BrusselsBelgium 12,3977,703
Belize CityBelize 5,7753,589
BeninBenin 9,5905,959
BohiconBenin 9,6135,973
BermudaBermuda 7,4844,651
BageBrazil 2,3261,446
BambuiBrazil 3,5712,219
BarbacenaBrazil 3,6992,299
BarbalhaBrazil 4,9983,106
BarcelosBrazil 3,9882,478
BarraBrazil 4,4032,736
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,6622,897
BarreirasBrazil 4,1742,594
BelémBrazil 4,7712,964
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,7582,335
BelterraBrazil 4,2432,637
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,4712,778
Bom JesusBrazil 2,7471,707
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,2272,627
BrasiliaBrazil 3,6732,282
BrevesBrazil 4,6142,867
BurgasBulgaria 13,6898,507
BurundiBurundi 11,4647,124
BatouriCameroon 10,5766,572
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1455,683
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1446,304
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,9926,830
Banff, AbCanada 10,0916,271
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9315,550
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8116,096
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9136,160
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5565,938
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3146,409
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8385,492
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8956,770
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5185,915
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6265,982
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3187,033
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5586,561
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,7045,409
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7756,696
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,6527,240
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9566,808
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7067,274
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,496929
BeijingChina 18,50111,497
BarranquillaColombia 4,9663,086
Benito SalasColombia 4,0842,538
BogotáColombia 4,2882,665
BrnoCzech Republic 13,1328,160
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5647,186
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8876,766
BaniDominican Republic 5,8393,628
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8193,616
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9033,668
BahariyaEgypt 13,2398,227
Beni SuefEgypt 13,4688,369
BiarritzFrance 11,6027,210
BordeauxFrance 11,7407,296
BrestFrance 11,7217,283
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,4484,628
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,4494,629
BitamGabon 10,1636,315
BanjulGambia 8,4065,224
BerlinGermany 13,0368,101
BrockenGermany 12,8387,978
BokeGuinea 8,3745,204
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3765,205
BudapestHungary 13,2308,222
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,2418,228
BangaloreIndia 16,70310,379
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,70110,378
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,89311,119
BikanerIndia 17,28810,743
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,8039,820
BabolsarIran 15,6369,717
Bandar AbbasIran 15,6929,751
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3739,553
Bandar LengehIran 15,5209,645
BirjandIran 16,13610,027
BushehrIran 15,2479,475
BaghdadIraq 14,8009,197
BasraIraq 15,0289,339
BelmulletIreland 11,7707,314
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,8107,339
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,8057,957
BergamoItaly 12,4977,766
BolognaItaly 12,5557,802
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,6487,859
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,6667,871
BrindisiItaly 12,8758,001
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2315,736
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0065,597
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,36610,792
BeirutLebanon 14,0508,731
BenghaziLibya 12,6667,871
BirzaiLithuania 13,8628,614
BitolaMacedonia 13,1578,176
BlantyreMalawi 11,1196,910
BvumbweMalawi 11,1116,905
BintuluMalaysia 16,41710,202
BamakoMali 9,0725,638
Bko-SMali 9,0715,637
BougounMali 9,0355,615
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,6505,997
BaitagMongolia 18,39811,433
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,14611,276
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,26611,351
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,23911,334
BayandelgerMongolia 18,36611,413
BayankhongorMongolia 18,62211,572
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,19411,306
BulganMongolia 18,31511,381
BhamawMyanmar 18,90611,749
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,7955,465
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,8325,488
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,7945,465
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,8475,497
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,8365,490
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0993,168
BilmaNiger 11,2987,020
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3166,410
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 13,8288,593
BergenNorway 12,9058,019
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,9058,019
BjornoyaNorway 13,8238,590
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,5548,423
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 13,4158,336
BadinPakistan 16,73910,402
BahawalnagarPakistan 17,35110,782
BalakotPakistan 17,45510,847
BarkhanPakistan 17,02210,578
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7352,942
BascoPhilippines 17,49910,874
BialystokPoland 13,6918,508
BejaPortugal 10,8176,722
BragancaPortugal 11,1476,927
BistritaRomania 13,6148,460
BucharestRomania 13,6478,480
BajkitRussia 16,87610,487
BarabinskRussia 17,02110,577
BarnaulRussia 17,40610,816
BerezovoRussia 15,8399,843
BiserRussia 15,8479,848
BlagovescenskRussia 17,18410,678
BogdarinRussia 17,50410,877
BogucanyRussia 17,24610,717
BomnakRussia 16,83310,460
BorRussia 16,80510,443
BorzjaRussia 17,76911,042
BratskRussia 17,49410,871
BelgradeSerbia 13,2368,225
BoSierra Leone 8,4305,238
BontheSierra Leone 8,3375,181
BratislavaSlovakia 13,1248,156
BerberaSomalia 13,7678,555
BusanSouth Korea 17,46210,851
BadajozSpain 10,9476,803
BarcelonaSpain 11,7247,285
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,3927,079
BabanusaSudan 12,2347,603
BaselSwitzerland 12,4437,732
BernSwitzerland 12,4067,709
BangkokThailand 17,80311,063
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,82511,077
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,18211,299
BizerteTunisia 12,0767,504
BalikesirTurkey 13,6248,466
BursaTurkey 13,7378,536
BayramalyTurkmenistan 16,48610,245
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,9817,445
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,9987,456
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,9987,456
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,1247,534
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,0177,467
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,1227,532
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7445,433
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,5974,721
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0975,032
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1158,150
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1158,150
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6084,728
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2404,499
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4805,269
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9424,935
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4455,248
Beeville, TxUsa 7,1784,461
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5155,291
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1285,672
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,8667,995
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6575,380
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7147,901
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3167,653
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6235,358
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3225,793
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4375,243
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5164,670
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8915,525
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2045,720
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8794,896
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4514,630
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1626,315
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2144,483
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2945,154
Boerne, TxUsa 7,3554,570
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3835,831
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6594,759
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2985,156
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4855,273
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8015,469
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8874,901
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1715,078
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3294,554
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3355,180
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7254,801
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8004,847
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5435,309
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5445,310
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5765,329
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3894,592
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,9054,291
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2055,099
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2245,111
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0755,018
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2865,149
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5125,290
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3154,546
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8554,881
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3685,200
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7015,407
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5045,906
BajsunUzbekistan 16,92910,520
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0873,161
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9593,082
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,2946,397
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,2856,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -