Juan Fernández Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,6411,020
ReconquistaArgentina 1,8761,166
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,354841
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,1441,333
RivadaviaArgentina 1,8681,161
RosarioArgentina 1,6761,041
RichmondAustralia 10,9246,788
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8097,338
RecifeBrazil 5,3153,303
RemansoBrazil 4,5962,856
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8591,777
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,6662,278
Rio NegroBrazil 2,9091,807
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,2762,036
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1316,295
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5295,922
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6856,018
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6856,018
Resolute, NtCanada 12,1047,521
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1636,316
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1555,689
RuoqiangChina 18,70411,623
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9123,052
RandersDenmark 12,9978,076
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8773,652
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,9923,724
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,0121,871
RumipambaEcuador 3,6242,252
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,8188,587
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,7148,522
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,6358,473
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0993,168
RostockGermany 13,0278,095
RhodesGreece 13,5168,399
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,3247,658
ReykhólarIceland 12,0367,479
ReykjavíkIceland 11,9477,424
RamsarIran 15,4669,611
RashtIran 15,3849,560
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,8487,363
RadicofaniItaly 12,5117,775
Resia PassItaly 12,6077,834
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,6267,846
RivoltoItaly 12,7477,921
Rolle PassItaly 12,6727,875
RomeItaly 12,5207,780
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,4937,763
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,7707,935
RumoiJapan 16,36710,171
RigaLatvia 13,8288,593
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,7448,541
RodriguesMauritius 12,8637,993
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,06511,226
RabatMorocco 10,6286,604
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,07611,233
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6756,012
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,8875,522
RangioraNew Zealand 8,8155,478
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,9405,555
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,1105,661
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,8965,528
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,8975,528
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,8745,514
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9915,587
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,7665,447
RivasNicaragua 5,0623,145
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,86910,483
RebolyRussia 14,2708,867
Rostov On DonRussia 14,7489,165
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,6959,132
RagaSudan 11,8677,374
RashadSudan 12,5657,808
RenkSudan 12,7197,903
RumbekSudan 12,1377,542
RanongThailand 17,37510,797
Roi EtThailand 18,04711,215
RizeTurkey 14,6959,131
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,58110,303
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,0148,709
RomnyUkraine 14,3368,908
RovnoUkraine 13,8258,591
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 15,5869,685
RochaUruguay 2,2541,400
Racine, WiUsa 8,5375,305
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7264,801
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9845,583
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9865,584
Reading, PaUsa 8,2285,113
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3355,801
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2835,769
Redding, CaUsa 9,3705,822
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5095,287
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1575,690
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3395,182
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9094,914
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9094,914
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8884,901
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7325,426
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5325,302
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6965,404
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Rockville, InUsa 8,2285,113
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5685,325
Rome, GaUsa 7,5464,689
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3425,805
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6305,984
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9114,916
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0795,020
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2805,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -