Juan Fernández Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 16,44010,216
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,4757,131
HuamboAngola 9,6375,989
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6038,453
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,2986,399
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,3016,401
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4367,728
Horta, FaialAzores 9,5455,931
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7647,310
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8385,492
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8645,508
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5395,306
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8296,108
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4215,233
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0266,852
Hope, BcCanada 10,1446,304
HaikouChina 18,25711,345
HailarChina 17,70311,001
HamiChina 18,79311,678
HetanChina 18,05311,218
HavanaCuba 6,3043,918
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,9103,672
HigueyDominican Republic 5,9043,669
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8693,647
HelwanEgypt 13,5258,405
HurguadaEgypt 13,6158,460
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 12,4117,713
HelsinkiFinland 13,9218,651
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,9438,664
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,3623,953
HamburgGermany 12,8788,003
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,8788,002
HannoverGermany 12,8087,959
HelgolandGermany 12,7747,938
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 12,6877,884
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,2298,221
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3817,073
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,0106,220
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3596,437
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,2077,585
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 17,12410,641
HaifaIsrael 13,9698,681
HaboroJapan 16,35810,165
HachijojimaJapan 16,45210,224
HachinoheJapan 16,38810,184
HagiJapan 17,23910,712
HakodateJapan 16,45110,223
HamadaJapan 17,18510,679
HamamatsuJapan 16,67210,360
HikoneJapan 16,81210,447
HimejiJapan 16,94810,532
HiradoJapan 17,39310,808
HirooJapan 16,23910,091
HiroshimaJapan 17,14210,652
HitaJapan 17,26510,729
HitoyoshiJapan 17,26010,726
HunLibya 12,1487,549
HomboriMali 9,8006,090
HomalinMyanmar 18,86911,725
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,10811,252
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,8495,499
HighbankNew Zealand 8,8525,501
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,9585,567
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,8685,511
HororataNew Zealand 8,8375,492
HyderabadPakistan 16,72910,396
HuanucoPeru 2,6541,649
HelPoland 13,4568,362
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,75610,413
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,20110,068
HatangaRussia 15,7489,786
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,4299,588
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4944,657
HailSaudi Arabia 14,3598,923
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,1888,195
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1867,573
HaejuSouth Korea 17,75811,035
HyesanSouth Korea 17,49510,872
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,32410,144
HalaibSudan 13,6478,481
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,1848,193
HudeibaSudan 13,1548,174
HaparandaSweden 13,9608,675
HarnosandSweden 13,6158,461
HamaSyria 14,2068,828
HassakahSyria 14,5969,070
Hua HinThailand 17,67310,982
HakkariTurkey 14,8859,250
Hull, EnglandUk 12,2767,628
HersonUkraine 14,1948,820
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,8558,610
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2664,515
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6575,380
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2115,102
Hart, MiUsa 8,6615,382
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,4235,234
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6835,396
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3434,563
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8675,510
Hays, KsUsa 8,3385,181
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2275,734
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4195,232
Helena, MtUsa 9,5195,915
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5195,294
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7414,810
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6364,745
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4795,269
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6984,784
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3344,558
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9755,577
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1945,092
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1425,060
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4315,239
Holly, CoUsa 8,3165,167
Homer, AkUsa 12,3027,644
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2875,150
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8884,902
Horton, KsUsa 8,3275,174
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8675,510
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9644,949
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6915,401
Houma, LaUsa 7,1394,436
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2804,524
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0134,979
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6354,745
Huron, SdUsa 8,8925,526
HanoiVietnam 18,54311,523
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,42010,825
HarareZimbabwe 10,6466,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -