Juan FernŠndez Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 17,21910,700
FarahAfghanistan 16,39610,189
FormosaArgentina 2,1431,332
ForrestAustralia 12,3127,651
FrancistownBotswana 10,1206,289
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,8263,620
FloraniaBrazil 5,2923,288
FlorestaBrazil 4,9653,086
FlorianoBrazil 4,7372,944
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,9601,839
FormosaBrazil 3,7402,324
FortalezaBrazil 5,3213,307
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,5001,554
FrancaBrazil 3,4112,119
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0726,259
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6996,649
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4916,519
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0486,865
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9406,177
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2707,003
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8456,739
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7476,679
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7986,710
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,9305,549
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,9245,545
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8646,751
FayaChad 11,8227,346
FamagustaCyprus 13,9638,677
FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,8597,991
FarafraEgypt 13,0978,139
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1276,293
FichtelbergGermany 12,9328,036
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,6377,853
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,1518,172
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9516,805
FaranahGuinea 8,6605,381
FalconaraItaly 12,6627,868
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,5147,776
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,7277,909
FonniItaly 12,1847,571
FrontoneItaly 12,6117,837
FrosinoneItaly 12,5657,808
FukauraJapan 16,52210,267
FukueJapan 17,44710,842
FukuiJapan 16,82310,454
FukuokaJapan 17,32110,763
FukushimaJapan 16,46410,231
FukuyamaJapan 17,07210,608
FushikiJapan 16,75610,412
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 17,48410,865
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,6327,228
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,3347,043
FunchalMadeira 9,8056,093
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,6833,532
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,7526,682
FannarŚki/ FanarŚken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,0808,128
FaroPortugal 10,7426,675
FerganaRussia 17,30810,756
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3515,189
FalunSweden 13,4478,356
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12,2727,626
FeodosijaUkraine 14,3738,932
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,4527,738
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4065,223
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7665,447
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1325,675
Farmington, MeUsa 8,7865,460
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8585,504
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0465,000
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9825,582
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6245,359
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9004,909
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6294,741
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0814,400
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1534,445
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7785,455
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3165,168
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3805,207
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5305,301
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6605,382
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6795,393
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6585,380
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6045,347
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7144,172
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1375,056
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8354,869
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3225,171
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6374,746
Framingham, MaUsa 8,4745,266
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9884,964
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2084,479
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2975,156
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9654,949
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9005,531
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0605,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -