Juan FernŠndez Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 17,08110,614
KandaharAfghanistan 16,71110,384
KhostAfghanistan 17,12910,644
KunduzAfghanistan 17,07510,610
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,4722,157
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5457,796
KlagenfurtAustria 12,8667,995
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,1779,431
KandiBenin 9,9416,177
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2395,741
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2395,741
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1146,285
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4005,841
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6575,380
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4887,760
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6777,256
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,2446,366
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8305,487
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,69210,994
KashiChina 17,68010,986
KunmingChina 19,04911,837
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1306,295
KhargaEgypt 13,2498,233
KosseirEgypt 13,6188,462
KajaaniFinland 14,1188,773
KuopioFinland 14,1118,769
KuusamoFinland 14,1908,818
KarlsruheGermany 12,5687,810
KasselGermany 12,7427,918
KonstanzGermany 12,5587,804
KumasiGhana 9,2525,749
KalamataGreece 13,0428,104
KerkiraGreece 12,9838,068
Kythira IslandGreece 13,0908,134
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, SÝndre StrÝmfjordGreenland 11,4357,106
Kap TobinGreenland 12,4147,714
KankanGuinea 8,8095,474
KindiaGuinea 8,4795,269
KissidougouGuinea 8,6765,391
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,2036,340
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,22811,327
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,22711,327
KeszthelyHungary 13,0768,126
KirkjubśjarklausturIceland 12,0617,495
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 18,25511,344
KotaIndia 17,39410,809
KozhikodeIndia 16,43010,210
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6039,074
KermanIran 15,8569,853
KermanshahIran 15,0939,379
Khoram AbadIran 15,1679,425
KilkennyIreland 11,8117,340
KingstonJamaica 5,7353,564
KagoshimaJapan 17,26410,728
KanazawaJapan 16,79210,435
KaruizawaJapan 16,61910,327
KatsuuraJapan 16,44410,218
KawaguchikoJapan 16,58810,308
KitamiesashiJapan 16,28310,118
KobeJapan 16,89710,500
KochiJapan 17,03010,583
KofuJapan 16,61010,321
KumagayaJapan 16,54210,280
KumamotoJapan 17,27710,736
KumejimaJapan 17,42710,829
KureJapan 17,13210,646
KushiroJapan 16,15010,036
KutchanJapan 16,44510,219
KyotoJapan 16,85510,474
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,72211,013
KitaleKenya 12,2597,618
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9969,318
KufraLibya 12,5357,789
KaunasLithuania 13,7768,561
KlaipedaLithuania 13,6278,468
KybartaiLithuania 13,7058,516
KarongaMalawi 11,4267,100
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,96110,540
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,57710,301
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,62410,330
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,86510,480
KuantanMalaysia 16,69210,373
KuchingMalaysia 16,31810,140
KayesMali 8,9045,533
KeniebaMali 8,8125,476
KidalMali 10,2636,377
KitaMali 8,9775,578
KoutiaMali 9,2775,765
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7117,899
KisinevMoldova 13,9378,661
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,88311,112
KhatgalMongolia 18,14311,274
KhovdMongolia 18,22311,324
KhujirtMongolia 18,53111,516
KhutagMongolia 18,25711,345
KenitraMorocco 10,6576,623
KalewaMyanmar 18,67711,606
KathaMyanmar 18,86411,722
KawthaungMyanmar 17,37310,796
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,26511,350
KengtungMyanmar 18,63811,582
KhamtiMyanmar 19,01711,818
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0015,593
KathmanduNepal 18,36711,414
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,0226,849
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,7995,468
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,8615,506
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,7885,461
KarioiNew Zealand 8,8665,510
KawerauNew Zealand 8,8705,512
KopuaNew Zealand 8,7765,453
KanoNigeria 10,5046,527
KangnungNorth Korea 17,48110,863
KarasjokNorway 14,0338,720
KrŚkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,9588,052
KristiansandNorway 12,9518,048
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,1338,161
KhasabOman 15,6409,719
KarachiPakistan 16,57110,298
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 16,59010,309
KhanpurPakistan 17,07110,608
KhuzdarPakistan 16,66610,356
KororPalau 15,5199,643
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,3618,303
KlodzkoPoland 13,1758,187
KoszalinPoland 13,2788,251
KrakowPoland 13,3778,313
KalakanRussia 17,33610,773
KaliningradRussia 13,5688,431
KamenskoeRussia 14,5459,038
KandalaksaRussia 14,3248,901
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,7429,161
KazanRussia 15,3749,554
KemRussia 14,4488,978
KerchRussia 14,4608,986
KhabarovskRussia 16,76210,416
KirenskRussia 17,28010,738
KirovRussia 15,3349,529
KljuciRussia 14,8959,256
KolpasevRussia 16,95010,533
KorfRussia 14,5709,054
KostromaRussia 14,8389,221
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,9369,281
KotlasRussia 15,1109,389
KrasnodarRussia 14,6659,113
KrasnojarskRussia 16,15010,036
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,8639,857
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,44510,841
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,4758,995
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,4999,631
KurganRussia 16,35010,160
KurskRussia 14,5369,033
KyraRussia 18,03211,205
KigaliRwanda 11,6257,224
KoldaSenegal 8,4995,282
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5605,319
KosiceSlovakia 13,4328,347
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4025,843
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,42410,827
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,40610,195
KadugliSudan 12,3917,700
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,0158,087
KassalaSudan 13,2668,244
KhartoumSudan 12,9178,027
KostiSudan 12,7907,948
KalmarSweden 13,3728,309
KaresuandoSweden 13,9088,643
KarlstadSweden 13,2898,258
KristianstadSweden 13,2208,215
KamishliSyria 14,6529,105
KanchanaburiThailand 17,83111,080
Khlong YaiThailand 17,58210,925
Khon KaenThailand 18,10211,248
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,74111,025
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,94011,148
KairouanTunisia 12,0157,466
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,3038,888
KarsTurkey 14,8969,257
KastamonuTurkey 14,1558,796
KayseriTurkey 14,2178,834
KonyaTurkey 13,9478,667
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 16,24410,094
KushkaTurkmenistan 16,47210,236
KinlossUk 12,3147,652
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,5139,019
KievUkraine 14,1288,780
KirillovkaUkraine 14,4899,004
KirovogradUkraine 14,2078,829
KlepininoUkraine 14,2968,884
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,3298,904
Kovel’Ukraine 13,7428,540
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,2728,869
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4685,262
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7666,068
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2705,139
Keene, NhUsa 8,5475,311
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3135,166
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2425,122
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4754,024
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6885,399
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5037,769
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9934,967
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6304,741
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5025,905
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7394,809
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2407,606
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,1528,173
KabompoZambia 10,3396,425
KabweZambia 10,6556,621
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,6616,625
KafirondaZambia 10,7486,679
KaomaZambia 10,3146,409
KasamaZambia 11,1706,941
KasempaZambia 10,4886,518
KawambwaZambia 11,0186,847
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5926,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -