Juan Fernández Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,1886,952
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,6436,613
OranArgentina 1,8301,137
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6958,510
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3237,657
OstendeBelgium 12,3307,662
ObidosBrazil 4,2772,658
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6225,979
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7835,458
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7815,457
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 930578
OdenseDenmark 12,9778,064
OtavaloEcuador 3,7642,339
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,6175,976
OuluFinland 14,0118,707
OroomiehIran 14,9979,319
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,2457,609
OdienneIvory Coast 8,9015,531
ObihiroJapan 16,24510,095
OfunatoJapan 16,36510,170
OitaJapan 17,20110,689
OkayamaJapan 17,01410,573
OkinoerabuJapan 17,30110,751
OmaezakiJapan 16,62410,330
OmuJapan 16,25610,102
OnahamaJapan 16,41710,202
OsakaJapan 16,86910,483
OshimaJapan 16,52310,267
OtaruJapan 16,42310,205
OwaseJapan 16,79710,438
OuarzazateMorocco 10,4076,467
OujoaMorocco 11,0346,857
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,7726,694
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,8305,487
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,9035,533
OphirNew Zealand 8,8805,518
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,8295,487
OtautauNew Zealand 8,9055,534
OcotalNicaragua 5,3163,303
OrlandNorway 13,2418,228
OsloNorway 13,1668,181
OhotskRussia 15,8279,835
OkhotskRussia 15,8279,835
OlekminskRussia 16,72710,394
OlenekRussia 16,0719,987
OmskRussia 16,80710,444
OnegaRussia 14,6269,088
OrenburgRussia 15,8349,839
OymyakonRussia 15,6369,717
OviedoSpain 11,3057,025
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,4608,364
Orkney IslandsUk 12,4207,718
OdessaUkraine 14,0558,734
OvrucUkraine 14,0248,714
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7624,823
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6335,364
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0745,017
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1425,681
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7765,454
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7505,437
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9174,920
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2455,123
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8695,511
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9856,205
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5115,289
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5215,295
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1185,045
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9044,290
Orono, MeUsa 8,7975,467
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6895,399
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5735,327
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3625,196
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2455,123
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9804,959
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5365,304
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7914,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -