Juan Fernández Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 16,69710,376
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,92210,516
MilianaAlgeria 11,4427,110
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,1665,696
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,9024,289
Malarg EArgentina 870541
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,229763
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,9701,224
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,553965
MendozaArgentina 929578
Mendoza AeroArgentina 936582
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,0271,260
Mackay MoAustralia 12,0847,509
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,7735,452
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6148,460
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0738,123
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,8956,770
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,8756,758
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,3497,053
Mount GambierAustralia 11,0876,890
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7417,918
MuharraqBahrain 15,1259,399
MinskBelarus 13,9988,699
MogilevBelarus 14,1588,798
MaunBotswana 9,8586,126
MacapaBrazil 4,7322,940
MacauBrazil 5,3803,343
MaceioBrazil 5,1363,191
MachadoBrazil 3,4832,164
ManausBrazil 3,9102,430
MarabaBrazil 4,3872,726
MaringaBrazil 2,8481,770
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,3552,706
Monte AzulBrazil 4,1622,586
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7742,967
MonteiroBrazil 5,1433,196
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,9592,460
Morada NovaBrazil 5,2393,256
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5572,832
MamfeCameroon 10,1836,328
MarouaCameroon 10,9296,791
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,3467,051
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8905,525
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7186,039
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9137,403
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8166,100
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2536,372
Moncton, NbCanada 8,9775,578
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2025,718
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,8155,478
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8085,473
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6976,026
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4425,868
Morden, MbCanada 9,4015,842
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7385,430
MoundouChad 10,9836,825
MatecanaColombia 4,2852,663
MoroniComoros 12,0867,510
MosnovCzech Republic 13,2498,233
MarstalDenmark 12,9608,053
Melville HallDominica 5,7713,586
MichesDominican Republic 5,9393,690
MocaDominican Republic 5,9583,702
MoncionDominican Republic 5,9523,699
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9973,726
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,9063,670
MilagroEcuador 3,5032,177
Mersa MatruhEgypt 13,2288,220
MinyaEgypt 13,3908,321
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0146,223
MassawaEritrea 13,5578,425
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 12,3757,690
Mariehamn, Ĺland IslandsFinland 13,6638,490
MarseilleFrance 12,0677,499
MontpellierFrance 11,9877,449
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8923,040
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,5503,449
MakokouGabon 10,1986,337
MayumbaGabon 9,7476,057
MitzicGabon 10,0886,269
MkamboGabon 10,3246,416
MoandaGabon 10,1116,283
MouilaGabon 9,8776,137
MagdeburgGermany 12,9138,024
MunichGermany 12,7677,933
MünsterGermany 12,6577,865
MethoniGreece 13,0068,082
MilosGreece 13,2278,219
MitiliniGreece 13,4978,387
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,4948,385
MacentaGuinea 8,6675,386
MamouGuinea 8,5685,324
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4287,723
MiskolcHungary 13,3748,311
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,49110,248
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 17,92711,140
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,76410,417
MusulipatnamIndia 17,22710,705
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,6799,743
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,8679,239
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,66410,355
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7718,557
MashhadIran 16,24410,095
Malin HeadIreland 11,9837,446
M. CalamitaItaly 12,4037,707
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,7827,943
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,5747,814
MilanItaly 12,4567,741
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,4277,722
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,4427,732
ManIvory Coast 8,7655,447
MaebashiJapan 16,57410,299
MaizuruJapan 16,89810,500
MakurazakiJapan 17,28010,738
MatsueJapan 17,10110,627
MatsumotoJapan 16,66910,358
MatsuyamaJapan 17,10510,629
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,00010,564
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,8309,215
MishimaJapan 16,56710,295
MitoJapan 16,44910,221
MiyakejimaJapan 16,49710,251
MiyakoJapan 16,34710,158
MiyakojimaJapan 17,48810,867
MiyakonojoJapan 17,21910,700
MiyazakiJapan 17,19310,684
MombetsuJapan 16,22710,084
MoriokaJapan 16,41610,201
MuroranJapan 16,43110,210
MurotomisakiJapan 16,96710,543
MutsuJapan 16,41410,200
Ma’AnJordan 13,9328,658
MafraqJordan 14,0628,738
MombasaKenya 12,3317,662
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,9939,938
MaseruLesotho 9,5785,952
MonroviaLiberia 8,4395,244
MisratahLibya 12,2407,606
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0317,476
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,6707,252
MananjaryMadagascar 11,7437,297
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5197,158
MakhangaMalawi 11,0766,883
MangochiMalawi 11,2316,979
MwmosaMalawi 11,1426,924
MzimbaMalawi 11,2707,004
MzuzuMalawi 11,3357,043
MalaccaMalaysia 16,52810,271
MersingMalaysia 16,53910,278
MiriMalaysia 16,50010,254
MaleMaldives 15,6689,736
MenakaMali 10,1766,323
MoptiMali 9,5375,926
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2747,627
MazatlanMexico 6,9614,326
MeridaMexico 6,1753,837
Mexico CityMexico 6,2783,901
MonterreyMexico 6,9724,332
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,3853,968
MaantyMongolia 18,40411,436
MandalgoviMongolia 18,59611,556
MatadMongolia 18,08011,235
MurenMongolia 18,23111,329
MarrakechMorocco 10,3696,443
MeknesMorocco 10,7086,654
MideltMorocco 10,6886,642
MaputoMozambique 10,2066,342
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6387,232
MandalayMyanmar 18,62911,576
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,50011,496
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,64610,965
MindatMyanmar 18,48111,484
MonywaMyanmar 18,60411,561
MyeikMyanmar 17,64610,965
MyitkyinaMyanmar 19,02811,824
MaastrichtNetherlands 12,4907,762
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,8075,473
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9585,567
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0265,609
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,0165,603
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,8345,490
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,9785,579
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,8525,501
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,9295,549
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,9105,537
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,9455,559
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,7885,461
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1523,202
MasatepeNicaragua 5,1223,183
MagariaNiger 10,5956,584
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8896,767
MaradiNiger 10,4606,500
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9066,777
MakurdiNigeria 10,2386,362
MinnaNigeria 10,1726,321
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,70111,000
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,5238,403
MajisOman 15,6029,695
MasirahOman 15,6249,709
Muscat  Oman 15,7159,765
MultanPakistan 17,19110,682
MurreePakistan 17,45210,845
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6438,478
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,1991,367
MoyobambaPeru 3,0731,909
MactanPhilippines 16,53610,276
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,10910,632
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,0676,877
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4196,475
MagadanRussia 15,4189,581
MahackalaRussia 15,2989,506
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,9019,260
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,9019,260
MarkovoRussia 14,3238,900
MinusinskRussia 17,65810,973
MogocaRussia 17,34210,777
MoscowRussia 14,6529,105
MurmanskRussia 14,3338,907
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,0408,725
MatamSenegal 8,8375,491
MogadishuSomalia 13,2488,233
MadridSpain 11,2777,008
Madrid (b)Spain 11,2657,000
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,7967,330
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9686,815
MelillaSpain 10,9906,829
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,3067,026
MalakalSudan 12,4847,757
MbabaneSwaziland 10,0676,255
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,3437,670
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,39211,429
Mae SariangThailand 18,26911,352
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,11711,258
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,08411,237
MalatyaTurkey 14,4258,964
MersinTurkey 14,0838,751
MuglaTurkey 13,5718,433
Manchester, EnglandUk 12,1407,544
ManstonUk 12,2407,606
MeloUruguay 2,2951,426
MercedesUruguay 1,9221,194
MontevideoUruguay 2,0791,292
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3914,593
Madison, FlUsa 7,1984,473
Madison, InUsa 8,0995,033
Madison, NeUsa 8,6105,350
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6005,344
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2895,151
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6865,398
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9704,953
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4725,264
Marion, InUsa 8,3295,176
Marion, NcUsa 7,7474,814
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9555,564
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5344,682
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0745,017
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,6747,876
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1525,066
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9235,545
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0364,994
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7394,809
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2375,119
Medford, WiUsa 8,8335,489
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9755,577
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7234,799
Mena, ArUsa 7,7914,842
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4064,602
Mexia, TxUsa 7,4934,656
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1885,088
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6034,103
Midland, TxUsa 7,6904,779
Milan, MnUsa 8,9125,538
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9485,560
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3055,782
Milford, DeUsa 8,0835,023
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4204,611
Millen, GaUsa 7,3924,594
Millport, OhUsa 8,2995,157
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,4685,262
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5635,321
Minden, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8495,499
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3525,190
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6245,981
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2184,485
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4325,240
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3905,213
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6334,743
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9125,538
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3724,581
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5155,291
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1945,092
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6314,742
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7474,814
Moro, OrUsa 9,7216,041
Morris, MnUsa 9,0195,605
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4635,259
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8554,881
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5295,300
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3925,215
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6535,377
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6935,402
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7634,824
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5715,326
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9024,910
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,0733,152
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,9693,088
MaracayVenezuela 5,0183,118
MaturinVenezuela 5,0973,167
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,9003,045
MeridaVenezuela 4,7622,959
MagoyeZambia 10,4776,510
MansaZambia 10,9116,780
MbalaZambia 11,2797,009
MfuweZambia 11,0326,855
MisamfuZambia 11,1886,952
MonguZambia 10,1416,302
MpikaZambia 11,0826,886
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,0596,872
Mt MakuluZambia 10,5636,564
MumbwaZambia 10,5036,527
MwinilungaZambia 10,4806,512
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,4766,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -