Juan FernŠndez Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,4941,550
UaupesBrazil 3,9472,453
UbatubaBrazil 3,4662,154
UberabaBrazil 3,4162,123
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7156,658
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 18,38611,425
UpernavikGreenland 11,9587,431
UummannaqGreenland 11,7897,326
UdineItaly 12,7647,931
Ustica IslandItaly 12,4137,714
UenoJapan 16,81310,448
UnzendakeJapan 17,31610,760
UrakawaJapan 16,28310,118
UshibukaJapan 17,32710,767
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,50410,256
UwajimaJapan 17,11610,636
UkmergeLithuania 13,8428,602
UtenaLithuania 13,8998,637
UlaangomMongolia 18,06611,226
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,35511,406
UlgiiMongolia 18,07411,231
UliastaiMongolia 18,40111,435
UmnugoviMongolia 18,13211,267
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,29711,370
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,30510,753
UfaRussia 15,8089,823
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,0469,349
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,92411,138
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,9729,304
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,72711,016
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,2309,464
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,7809,185
Ust-MajaRussia 16,19310,062
Ust-OlojRussia 14,7929,192
Umm BeninSudan 12,9038,018
UmeŚSweden 13,7558,547
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,94011,148
Udon ThaniThailand 18,20311,311
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,23411,331
UrfaTurkey 14,4458,976
UsakTurkey 13,7118,520
Uman’Ukraine 14,0718,744
UzgorodUkraine 13,5008,389
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1755,080
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3075,162
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2395,120
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2135,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -